The opening day of the annual Cats Kick Cancer Campaign opened with the host team playing to a tie.
The Wildcats ended up deadlocked with Summerville 1-1 after 80 minutes. Rees Gettys accounted …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
Please log in to continueNeed an account?
|
The opening day of the annual Cats Kick Cancer Campaign opened with the host team playing to a tie.
The Wildcats ended up deadlocked with Summerville 1-1 after 80 minutes. Rees Gettys accounted for the lone goal in the 1st half off an assist by fellow sophomore Jaxon Keene.
CATS KICK CANCER
(Friday's results)
Summerville 1, Lexington 1
Spring Valley 4, Aiken 0
Dreher 4, White Knoll 0
West Florence 1, South Aiken 1
(Saturday’s Matches)
Lexington vs. West Florence 9 a.m.
Summerville vs. South Aiken 10:30 a.m.
Aiken vs. Dreher noon
Spring Valley vs. White Knoll 1:30 p.m.
West Florence vs. Summerville 3 p.m.
South Aiken vs. Lexington 4:30 p.m.
White Knoll vs. Aiken 6 p.m.
Dreher vs. Spring Valley 7:30 p.m.
CAPITAL CITY CUP
Thursday's Results
(At Cardinal Newman HS)
John Paul II 1, Columbia 1
Cardinal Newman 4, Blythewood 1
(At Chapin HS)
Dutch Fork 3, Riverside 1
(At Irmo HS)
Fort Mill 3, Irmo 2
(At River Bluff HS)
PAC 2, Gray Collegiate 0
Ridge View 2, Gilbert 1
Friday's Resutls
(At Irmo High School)
A.C. Flora 3, Irmo 0
Blythewood 3, Riverside 2
(At Chapin High School)
Greenwood 3, Gilbert 0
Wando 4, Chapin 3
(At Cardinal Newman HS)
Dutch Fork 3, Cardinal Newman 0
Hartsville 3, Buford 0
(At River Bluff High School)
River Bluff 2, Fort Mill 0
North Augusta 3, Berkeley 1
SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE
(At Columbia High School)
10:45 am - Berkeley vs. PAC
12:30 pm - Cardinal Newman vs. Riverside
2:00 pm - Columbia vs. Buford
(At Chapin High School)
9:00 am - John Paul II vs. Buford
10:45 am - Chapin vs. Lakeside-GA
12:30 pm - A.C. Flora vs. Fort Mill
2:00 pm - Gilbert vs. Andrew Jackson
3:45 pm - PAC vs. North Augusta
(At Irmo High School)
10:45 am - Wando vs. Gray Collegiate Academy
12:30 pm - Blythewood vs. Dutch Fork
2:00 pm - Hartsville vs. John Paul II
3:45 pm - Eau Claire vs. Berkeley
(At River Bluff High School)
9:00 am - Hartsville vs. Columbia
10:45 am - North Augusta vs. Eau Claire
12:30 pm - River Bluff vs. Irmo
2:00 pm - Greenwood vs. Ridge View
3:45 pm - Lakeside-GA vs. Wando
Other items that may interest you
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here